Description Wheat germ oil, 100 ml
Wheat germ oil
Content
- Product Description
- Product properties
- Use in medicine
- Application in cosmetology
- Effect of use
- Recommendations for use
- Advantages of our products
1. Product description
Wheat germ oil is a natural product obtained from wheat sprouts by cold pressing. It contains a unique set of vitamins and microelements, characteristic only of this plant material. The rich balanced composition determines a wide range of properties of the product. In addition to its beneficial qualities and characteristics, the product is highly valued due to its extremely small yield.
2. Product properties
The chemical composition of wheat germ oil contains a significant amount of rare omega 3, 6 and 9, which actively contribute to strengthening the body's resistance to common diseases, establish a balanced lipid metabolism, support the nervous system, activate brain function, and improve the functioning of elements of the cardiovascular and endocrine systems.
The vitamin complex, including A, E, D, B1, B6, B12, nourishes the body, helps to slow down aging, restore processes and resistance. The penetrating ability of the oil allows to saturate the skin with vitamins, significantly improving its condition.
Valuable microelements such as zinc and selenium allow the preparation to normalize the body's production of hormones. Optimization of the hormonal background allows restoring reproductive function.
3. Use in medicine
Official medicine uses the properties of natural wheat germ oil to treat a number of diseases. Among them are diseases:
- gastrointestinal tract (ulcers, gastritis);
- nervous system;
- reproductive system.
The drug is used for preventive and restorative purposes, for example, after radiation therapy.
4. Application in cosmetology
Cosmetologists use wheat germ oil to nourish the skin of the face and problem areas. The product is included in multi-component body care products. Due to the unique composition of the product, it helps to get rid of wrinkles, rejuvenate the skin, and nourish it with vitamins. Increasing the elasticity of the skin helps to reduce the external manifestation of stretch marks. One of the goals of external use of the product is the prevention and elimination of cellulite. A set of vitamins and microelements has a good effect on the condition of eyelashes and eyebrows.
5. Effect of use
The beneficial properties of wheat germ oil are manifested both when used externally and internally. The effect obtained depends on the method. Thus, if you regularly consume the product in food, you can stabilize the functioning of the digestive system, activate metabolic processes that help reduce excess weight, improve your psycho-emotional state and sleep, and increase immunity.
When applied externally, the effects mainly concern improving the condition of the skin, and in addition, eyelash loss is prevented and hair growth is activated.
6. Recommendations for use
For cosmetic purposes, it is recommended to use wheat germ oil as a cream for dry skin of the face, as well as around the eyes. To strengthen hair, the product is used as regular masks, applied along the entire length of the hair from the roots.
In the fight against cellulite and as a remedy for stretch marks, the product is effective as a massage oil. The procedures should be carried out in courses: from 10 massages in 2-3 weeks.
7. Advantages of our products
Naturalissimo specializes in the production of natural medical and cosmetic products. The high quality of our products has earned us an excellent reputation and a large number of positive customer reviews.
Main attributes Wheat germ oil, 100 ml
Reviews about Wheat germ oil, 100 ml
There are no reviews for this product.



















